Committees

Club Personell Name Name Phone –
President Michael Carbery 087  2210247
President  Elect. Edel Gibbons 086 8718514
Hon. Secretary  /  GDPR Officer Aurlene Browne 085 7486163
Chairperson Melvin Elmes 086 2558460
Junior President Elect. Tom Crotty 086 0294711
Immediate Past President Ian Dwyer 086 8138681
Hon. Treasurer Kennedy O’Brien 086 8110046
Bar and Social Chairperson Edel Gibbons 086 8718514
Bar Manager Brian Carbery 087 2841364
Bar Staff Kathrina Daly 086 8888288
C C R O Gearoid Dunbar 085 1443018
Catering Michelle Owens 087 7971691
Child Welfare Officer Muireann O’Toole Brennan 087 6335151
Club  Welfare Officer Muireann O’Toole’Brennan 087 6335151
Commuinications Muireann O’Toole Brennan 087 6335151
Data Coordinators Aurlene Browne 085 7486163
Data Coordinators Muireann O’Toole Brennan 087 6335151
Data Coordinators Melvin Elmes 086 2558460
Development Justin Hannon 086 8125022
Disciplinary Officer Roy Elmes 087 2592338
Discos Terry Cassidy 087 7596860
Finance Chairpersons Ian Dwyer 086 8138681
Finance Chairpersons Michael Carbery 087 2210247
Finance Chairpersons Melvin Elmes 086 2558460
Fixtures Secretary Andrew Dooley 087 2500909
Fundraising Corporate Justin Hannon 086 8125022
Golf Classic Michael Mullins 086 2497610
Grounds Chairperson Pat Slater 086 2437637
Grounds Chairperson Stephen Fleming 085 7326701
Historians Tommy Doyle 087 2633447
Historians Dan Carbery 086 8220047
Hon. Life Member Jimmy Jordan 086 2582813
Hon. Life Member & Trustee Stuart Bayley 086 2556380
Hon. Life Member  & Trustee Les Dowley 087 2307101
Hon. Medical Officer  & Trustee Dr. Leo Dillon 087 2566102
House Chairperson Donald Daly 087 2547111
I R F U Clubhouse Data Aurlene Browne 085 7486163
I R F U Clubhouse Data Muireann O’Toole Brennan 087 6335151
I R F U Clubhouse Data Melvin Elmes 086 2558460
I R F U Vice President Des Kavanagh 087 2313809
I R F U Your Club Your Country Draw Des Kavanagh 087 2313809
International Ticket Secretary Brian Lyons 087  8129945
Leinster Branch Hon Sec. Stuart Bayley 086 2556380
Leinster Branch Womens Hon Sec Rachael O’Brien 085 7212040
Lotto –  Club Malcolm Cope 086 1515311
Merchandising Aurlene Browne 085 7486163
OddBalls Calender David Keppell 0833076854
OddBalls Calender John Farrell 0857159708
P R O & South East Rep. John Shirley 087 2593149
Referees Affiliated Kevin McDermott 087 2477264
Referees Affiliated Michael Carbery 087 2210247
Referees Affiliated Paul Cullen 085 1574355
Referees Affiliated Stuart Collier 085 2702920
Referree Liasion Oficer Michael Carbery 087 2210247
Registration Youth Mini’s Sharon Chatten 086 1575685
Rugby Director Derek Cope 086 8147294
Rugby ”  Bees  ”  Chairperson Aurlene Browne 085 7486163
Rugby Coyotes Chairperson Alan Owens 087 8506534
Rugby Mini’s  Chairperson Paul Chatten 087 0506158
Rugby Mini’s  Chairperson Brendan Carbery 087 9210538
Rugby T A G Chairperson John Corrigan 087 6297218
Rugby Youth  Chairperson Tom Crotty 086 0294711
Safety Officer John Hogan 087 6571586
Sports Rehab John Kenny 087 7956977
Subscriptions Committee Ian Dwyer 086 8138681
Subscriptions Committee Michael Carbery 087 2210247
Subscriptions Secretary Eugene Carbery 086   6038876
Youth Discos Terry Cassidy 087 7596860
Video Analyst John Farrell 085 7159708
Video Analyst Ross Elmes 087 7426383
Volunteer Coordinator Melvin Elmes 086 2558460
Volunteer  Day ” Team up Sweep Up “ Stephen Dargan 087 4150077
Executive  Nominated from A G M Tom Byrne 087 2556857
Executive  Nominated from A G M James Nolan 085 7210047
Executive  Nominated from A G M Rachael O’Brien 085 7212040
Captain Coyotes Erin Byrne 087 6461202
Manager Coyotes Alan Owens 087 8506534
Captain J 1 Richard Whyte 087 9113103
Manager   J 1 Eddie Barron 087 1224860
Captain J 2 Eddie Keating 085  8430168
Captain J 2 Timmy O’Donoghue 085 1215685
Manager J 2 David Fitzhenry 087 6778371
Captain J 3
Manager J 3 Paul Walshe 086 8109127
Coach/ es  Club  Head  Coach Steve Ashmore 085 2450242
Coach/ es  Club Assistant Coach Steve Gray 083 8664160
Coach/ es  Club Assistant Coach David Barron 085 2076105
Coach/ es  u 7 Bob Keady 087 0993819
Coach/ es  u 8 John Julian 086 3817235
Coach/ es  u 9 James Taylor 087-7806279
Coach/ es  u 9 Niall O’Malley 085-7237276
Coach/ es  u 10 Richard Jackson 087-2676126
Coach/ es  u 10 John Sullivan 087-2998930
Coach/ es  u 10 John Doyle 087-2615680
Coach/ es  u 10 Robert Corrigan 087-6681505
Coach/ es  u 10 Ken Bolger 086-3764102
Coach/ es  u 11 James Byrne 085-2081706
Coach/ es  u 11 Pat Hernan 087-2748465
Coach/ es  u 11 David Ryan 087-6762154
Coach/ es  u 11 Shem Rice 086-8378709
Coach/ es  u 11 Liam O’Callaghan 086-8392905
Coach/ es  u 12 Paul Chatten 087-0506158
Coach/ es  u 12 Brendan Carbery 087-9210538
Coach/ es  u 12 Brian Buckley
Coach/ es  u 12 Dean Caron 083-1534106
Coach/ es  u 13 Alister Corbett 087 7791277
Coach/ es  u 13 Jim Siney 086 0855499
Coach/ es  u 14 Mark Lynam 087 2701051
Coach/ es  u 15 Terry Cassidy 087 7596860
Coach/ es  u 15 Alan Gordon  086 4071557
Coach/ es  u 16 David Carbery 087 9517498
Coach/ es  u 16 Ger Quinlan 087 6950316
Coach/ es  u 17 Derek Cope 086 8147294
Coach/ es  u 17 Tom Crotty 086 0294711
Coach/ es  u 18 Brian  Broderick 087 2705408
Coach/ es  u 18 Matt  Murray 087 9403853
Coach/ es  Girls Aisling Green 086 3742848
Coach/ es  Girls Katherine Barcoe – Keogh 087 3995588
Coach/ es  Girls Donough O’Brien 087 6158965
Coach/ es  Girls Gina Behan
Coach/ es  Girls Paul Moore 087 3177021
Coach/ es  Girls Gearoid Dunbar 085 1443018
Coach/ es  Girls Jack Williams
Coach/ es  Bees Niall O’Malley 085-7237276
Coach/ es  Bees Keeva Owens 085 2141013
Coach/ es  Bees David Farrell 089 7058537
Coach/ es  Bees Gearoid Dunbar 085 1443018

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE :

Melvin Elmes  : Alan Owens ,Andrew Dooley, Aurlene Browne ,Brendan Carbery ,Derek Cope ,Donald Daly, Dr. Leo Dillon, Edel Gibbons ,Erin Byrne, Ian Dwyer ,James Nolan, Jimmy  Jordan John Shirley ,Justin Hannon ,Kennedy O’Brien ,Les Dowley ,Liam Byrne,  Michael Carbery, Muireann O’Toole Brennan, Pat Slater, Paul Chatten ,Rachael O’Brien,Roy Elmes, Stephen Fleming, Stuart Bayley, Tom Byrne & Tom Crotty.

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE :

Chairman : Melvin Elmes :  Justin Hannon  Michael Carbery ,  Ian Dwyer , Edel Gibbons ,Liam Byrne, Muireann Brennan , Aurlene Browne and by Invitation .

VICE-PRESIDENTS : Alec Balding, Stuart Bayley, Brian Carbery, Dan Carbery, Eugene Carbery, John   Carley, Jack Chatten, Tom Corrigan, Ronan Curran, Dr.Leo Dillon, Andrew Dooley,Leslie Dowley,Tommy Doyle,Ian Dwyer,Roy Elmes, Melvin Elmes,  Robert Gillespie, Maureen Gordan.Vincent Grogan, Justin Hannon, John Hogan,Jim Brown, Jimmy Jordan, Des Kavanagh,Des Murphy,Pat Minnock,Michael Mullins,Des Murphy, Kennedy O’Brien, John Shirley, Harry Sothern, Ken Tucker.